GODZone Chapter 9 - Rotorua

  • New Zealand (NZL)
  • Off-Road Running
  • Off-Road Cycling
  • Paddling
  • Navigation
  • Other Disciplines
websitefacebookinstagramLive Trackingspacer Follow Event

Race Reports (22)

Team Swazi are the Stuff Legends Are Made Of

The Homeward Vibe and a Job Well Done at the First North Island GODZone

Pushing Through the Puddles to the Finish Line

Back End Teams Battle Bad Weather on the Kaimanawa Ranges

Avaya Win a Fifth GODZone at Chapter 9 In Rotorua

 Team isport and Richie McCaw Take Second Place at GODZone

Stats Amazing!  The Unbeatable Record of the Avaya Team at GODZone

Big Country, a Tough Course and Tides of Emotions

Avaya are Turning Towards Home After Completing The Monster Trek

Richie McCaw – Adventure Racer

It

From Now on it

A Sure Shuffle For Teams Chasing the Leaders

Richie McCaw and iSport Battle For Second Place

Heads Up and Bums Down on the Rogaine on Day 3

To Complete the Course You Have to Believe

Keeping Up With Avaya on Day Two at GODZone

Stage 4: Fool Of A Took

Lakes and Forests on Day 1 as Avaya Take an Early Lead

Team iSport and Richie McCaw Contest the Lead on Rotorua

Rotorua Mayor Offers A Warm Welcome as the Course is Revealed

GODZone Integrates Safety Protocols For Competitors Arriving in Rotorua

News Articles (2)

GODZone Top Teams Counting Down to Rotorua

Godzone Competitors Primed To Experience Rotorua’s Expansive Adventure Playground

Videos (7)

GODZone Rotorua - Reflections on an Epic Race

GODZone Day 5 - Teams are Spread Across the Course

Day 4 - Teams on the Mohaka River

Day 3 Summary - The Course Gets Tougher

Day Two at GODZone Rotorua

Day One at GODZone Roturua

Warren Bates Sets the Scene For GODZone in Rotorua
PayPal Limited Edition SleepMonsters BUFF Patreon SleepMonsters Newsletter SleepMonsters Calendar SignUp

Our Patrons

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Liam St Pierre

Magnus Foss

Marijn Edelenbosch

Nicola MacLeod

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Ivan Park

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Maria Leijerstam

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov