Skip Navigation

News

New World #1 Team, New Ranking System, and New Regional Races

39th Kathmandu Coast to Coast

Holly Weston - Balancing Work, Training and Results For the C2C

Surf Coast Century

Surf Coast Century Full Steam Ahead This Weekend

Marokopa Munter 12/24 Hour Adventure Race

The Gnarly Adventure Race That Will Leave You Munted!

K-Way SkyRun

K-Way SkyRun 2021 Will Open Entries on Black Friday

News

HorizonSportsTV - Adventure and Inspiration From Around The World On Demand

News

News

INOV-8 Turns Black Friday Green (and has up to 70% off)

X-Adventure Dunsborough

Off-Road Events Back in the Game – X-Adventure Dunsborough 2021

AR on AR

AR on AR #13: Food For A Short Race

Gear News

Kilian Jornet Sets His Sights On 24-Hour Running Challenge

K-Way SkyRun

A Year for the Record Books - Global Pandemic Cannot Hold Back Mountain Runners

Bike Madrid Lisbon - Mountain Bike

The Top 10 Reasons Why You Should Ride Bike Madrid Lisbon

Video

Mandatory Gear - Female Racers Discuss Their roles and Strengths in an AR Team

25K & 60K Adventure Race

Adventure Racing In India is Back With NthAdventure

Bend Racing LaPine Loop

La Pine Loop 2020 Sizzle - A peek into Bend Racing

Eagle Bay Epic

Soaring to New Heights at the Eagle Bay Epic Adventure Race

KronplatzKing 2021

Date for KronplatzKing 2021 Set - Registration Kicks Off In November

SWIMRUNMAN EMBRUN - SERRE-PONÇON

Swimrun Embrun Serre-Ponçon Is Back For 2021 With A New Night Time Swimrunman!

ÖTILLÖ World Series Cannes

ÖTILLÖ Swimrun Cannes 2020 - Moving Forward

Support Adventure Racing

SleepMonsters Patreon

Facebook

like us on facebook

Our Patrons

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Liam St Pierre

Magnus Foss

Nicola MacLeod

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Ivan Park

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Maria Leijerstam

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov