Skip Navigation

Sep 21 2019

RAID SOBRARBE 2019 - AR SPANISH CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Spain (ESP)
  • Off-Road Running
  • Off-Road Cycling
  • Paddling
  • Navigation
  • Team
  • Multi Day Event

Length: 28 hours
Location: Aínsa-Sobrarbe
Website: www.raidsobrarbe.com

Raid Sobrarbe's 2nd edition will be organized by Peña Guara and Wakhán Raiders Clubs with Spanish Orienteering Federation collaboration.

In 2019 we're going to host the Adventure Race Spanish Championship. 28h NonStop for Elite class (3pax teams). MTB, Trekking, Foot Orienteering, Kayaking, Climbing, Rope sections...

¡Come and enjoy the magic Sobrarbe and the funny enduro singletracks from ZonaZero MTB Center (hosted Enduro World Series in 2018)!

Latest Race Report

Sobrarbe - Spanish Raids Adventure Championship 2019
This past weekend, the second edition of Raid Sobrarbe has been organized by the Wakhan Raiders and Peña Guara clubs and the Spanish Read More

RAID SOBRARBE 2019 - AR SPANISH CHAMPIONSHIP

Support Adventure Racing

SleepMonsters Patreon

Facebook

like us on facebook

Adventure Racing Tags

Eco-Challenge Fiji Islands, Rogue Raid, Wenger Czech Adventure Race 2020, The 25th Corsica Raid, Swiss Epic, PARS Turbo 2020, Lapland Wilderness Challenge, ÖTILLÖ World Series Engadin, The Lockdown, Sea to Sea Expedition Race, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Adventure Racing, Expedition Racing, Adventure Racing World Series, Eco Challenge, Adventure Racing European Series

Our Patrons

Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Liam St Pierre

Magnus Foss

Nicola MacLeod

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Ivan Park

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov