Skip Navigation

  • Sprint Series Adventure Race
  • About

Oct 20 2019

Sprint Series Adventure Race

  • Australia (AUS)
  • Off-Road Running
  • Off-Road Cycling
  • Paddling
  • Navigation
  • Team
  • One Day Event
Length: 3 hours
Location: Anglesea Victoria
Website: adventuresprint.com.au

Sprint Series Adventure Race is a beginner-friendly adventure race for teams of two. 

Sprint Series adventure race course consists of running, kayaking and mountain biking legs (one or two of each). To keep you excited and maintain your enthusiasm for the unknown, the exact course is held secret until check-in at the venue on the morning of the event. 

Classic event will retain all the great things we kept polishing over last 5 years. Advanced leg is available for first 20 teams in Classic category, and it will be on MTB. Everything else is secrect for now!

Novice course is an introductory option for those first-timers still unsure. This is best chance to step up and do full-on adventure race in shorter and more accessible version.

Kayaking equipment is supplied as a part of the entry.

 

Sprint Series Adventure Race

Support Adventure Racing

SleepMonsters Patreon

Facebook

like us on facebook

Adventure Racing Tags

Eco-Challenge Fiji Islands, Rogue Raid, Wenger Czech Adventure Race 2020, The 25th Corsica Raid, Swiss Epic, PARS Turbo 2020, Lapland Wilderness Challenge, ÖTILLÖ World Series Engadin, The Lockdown, Sea to Sea Expedition Race, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Adventure Racing, Expedition Racing, Adventure Racing World Series, Eco Challenge, Adventure Racing European Series

Our Patrons

Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Liam St Pierre

Magnus Foss

Nicola MacLeod

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Ivan Park

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov