Skip Navigation

  • Trail Running Series 5 - Yarra Bend
  • About

Oct 05 2019

Trail Running Series 5 - Yarra Bend

  • Australia (AUS)
  • Off-Road Running
  • Solo
  • One Day Event
Length: 15 km
Location: Yarra Bend, Melbourne
Website: trailrunningseries.rapidascent.com.au

Ignite your senses and take your running off-road for the 2019 Trail Running Series. 5 races at 5 breathtaking locations await! All in misty wilderness and a one hour drive from Melbourne.


Each series event includes short, medium and long course formats with lots of trail-stomping in pristine landscape.

Please note entries to the Trail Run Series 2019 will open mid-April 2019. Be sure to like and follow the Trail Running Series Facebook page so you don’t miss opening day.

2019 Race Dates & Venues

  • Race 1: Sunday 16 June – Plenty Gorge – 6km / 11km / 17km
  • Race 2: Sunday 14 July – Smiths Gully – 7km / 14km / 18km
  • Race 3: Sunday 4 August – Silvan, Dandenong Ranges – 7km / 15km / 21km
  • Race 4: Sunday 22 September – Anglesea – 9km / 15km / 23km
  • Race 5: Saturday 5 October (Night race) – Yarra Bend – 5km / 10km / 15km

Trail Running Series 5 - Yarra Bend

Support Adventure Racing

SleepMonsters Patreon

Facebook

like us on facebook

Adventure Racing Tags

Eco-Challenge Fiji Islands, Rogue Raid, Wenger Czech Adventure Race 2020, The 25th Corsica Raid, Swiss Epic, PARS Turbo 2020, Lapland Wilderness Challenge, ÖTILLÖ World Series Engadin, The Lockdown, Sea to Sea Expedition Race, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Adventure Racing, Expedition Racing, Adventure Racing World Series, Eco Challenge, Adventure Racing European Series

Our Patrons

Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Liam St Pierre

Magnus Foss

Nicola MacLeod

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Ivan Park

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov