Home
News
Race Reports
Features
Gear
Calendar
Video
Log In
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
2023
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2025
Jan
06
Country to Capital
Jan
13
Questars Winter Series Race 3 - Chilterns
Jan
13
Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering Festival
Jan
13
Montane Kong Vinter
Jan
13
Winter Soła Valley Race
Jan
14
Two Bays Trail Run
Jan
18
TERRA DE GIGANTES
Jan
19
The Great Southern Alps Miler - Beardies beat
Jan
20
EM's Power Cookies James Stampede
Jan
20
The James Alpine Adventure
Jan
20
The James High Country 100
Jan
20
The James Epic XCM
Jan
20
The James Macpac Mountainman
Jan
20
The James GroundEffect Pony Express
Jan
20
The James Mad Cow
Jan
20
The Homestead Half
Jan
20
Frio Trail Runs
Jan
27
Santa Fe Jornado
SleepMonsters Newsletter
register for the latest news
We will not share your details with ANY third parties; You can unsubscribe at any time
SleepMonsters
AR Discussion Group
Adventure Racing Tags
ITERA-lite Wales
,
Legend Expedition Race - Great Ocean Road
,
Great Otway Gravel Grind
,
Otway Odyssey MTB presented By FOCUS
,
Questars Winter Series Race 4 – Cotswolds
,
Kathmandu Coast to Coast
,
Questars Winter Series Race 3 - Chilterns
,
SILVA Moors Traverse
,
Capital to Country Multi Day Ultra
,
Questars Winter Series Race 2 - Berkshire
,
Facebook
,
Twitter
,
Instagram
, Adventure Racing, Expedition Racing, Adventure Racing World Series, Eco Challenge, Adventure Racing European Series,
Ramble In The Brambles
,
Odyssey Advanced Land Navigation
,
Arctic Fox Winter Stage Race
,
Questars Summer Series Race 1 - South Downs
,
The Wildfire Raid
Our Patrons
Thank you to all our
adventure racing
patrons
AR World Series
Thomas Proulx
-- -- --
Adventure Race Croatia
Warrior Adventure Racing
Brian Gatens
Chris Dixon
Rootstock Racing
-- -- --
Adventure Enablers
Ajita Madan
Chipp Dodd
Celia Nash
David Ellis
Erik Sanders
Graham Bird
Jakub Malik
Josh Hayman
Liam St Pierre
Magnus Foss
Marijn Edelenbosch
Nicola MacLeod
Possum Jump Adventures
Robert Rulison
Strong Machine AR
Your Adventure Maps
-- -- --
Adrian Crane
Barbara Campbell
Dejna Odvody
Ivan Park
Klaus Mygind
Lars Bukkehave
Marco Ponteri
Maria Leijerstam
Nigel Davison
Rob Horton
Semyon Yakimov