Home
News
Race Reports
Features
Gear
Calendar
Video
Log In
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
The Three Peaks Yacht Race
Race Reports (15)
The List of Winners – There are Lots of Them!
Sea Camels Make it to the Finish
Waiting in Corpach
Coming and Going ... and Staying Still
Perry Brothers win King of the Mountains for Moby J
Nunatak - The Tilman Trophy Winners
Dido are the Winners
The First Withdrawal of the Race
Monday Morning in Whitehaven
The Leaders at Whitehaven
On the Way to Whitehaven
Fast Times and Close Competition at Caernarfon
The Race is Underway
Gathering in Barmouth
Father and Son Race Off at the 3 Peaks Yacht Race
SleepMonsters Newsletter
register for the latest news
We will not share your details with ANY third parties; You can unsubscribe at any time
SleepMonsters
AR Discussion Group
Adventure Racing Tags
Questars Summer Series Race 1 - South Downs
,
ITERA-lite Wales
,
Legend Expedition Race - Great Ocean Road
,
Great Otway Gravel Grind
,
Otway Odyssey MTB presented By FOCUS
,
Questars Winter Series Race 4 – Cotswolds
,
Kathmandu Coast to Coast
,
Questars Winter Series Race 3 - Chilterns
,
SILVA Moors Traverse
,
Capital to Country Multi Day Ultra
,
Facebook
,
Twitter
,
Instagram
, Adventure Racing, Expedition Racing, Adventure Racing World Series, Eco Challenge, Adventure Racing European Series,
Expedition Ozark 2024
,
Porirua Grand Traverse
,
Women Only Adventure Race
,
SILVA Dales Traverse
,
SILVA Moors Traverse
,
Rose of the Shires Ultra
,
Arbuckle 100
,
Antelope Island Duathlon & Causeway Half Marathon, 10K, 5K
Our Patrons
Thank you to all our
adventure racing
patrons
AR World Series
Thomas Proulx
-- -- --
Adventure Race Croatia
Warrior Adventure Racing
Brian Gatens
Chris Dixon
Rootstock Racing
-- -- --
Adventure Enablers
Ajita Madan
Chipp Dodd
Celia Nash
David Ellis
Erik Sanders
Graham Bird
Jakub Malik
Josh Hayman
Liam St Pierre
Magnus Foss
Marijn Edelenbosch
Nicola MacLeod
Possum Jump Adventures
Robert Rulison
Strong Machine AR
Your Adventure Maps
-- -- --
Adrian Crane
Barbara Campbell
Dejna Odvody
Ivan Park
Klaus Mygind
Lars Bukkehave
Marco Ponteri
Maria Leijerstam
Nigel Davison
Rob Horton
Semyon Yakimov