Raid International Gaspésie

Raid Gaspesie 2019 - Thank You And Goodnight!

Peak to Peak

Winners Take All In Iconic David Reid Homes Peak to Peak

Yeti Adventure Challenge Silkeborg

A Wild YACS On The West Coast of Denmark

Expedition Africa Rodrigues 2019

Sailing Adventures in Paradise – Expedition Africa Rodrigues

Transalpine Run

An Emotional Finish in Sulden/Ortler Italy

ÖTILLÖ - The Swimrun World Championship

Tight battle at ÖTILLÖ, the Swimrun World Championship 2019

GODZone

World

WENGER CZECH ADVENTURE RACE

AR Team Ukraine Win The Wenger Czech Adventure Race

Aventura X-Perience 24h

The Best Catalan Teams Will Be In The Aventura X-Perience 24hrs Raid

Swiss Epic

Trek Selle San Marco Wrap-Up the 2019 Swiss Epic Title

ITERA Expedition Race

Lozere Team2raid Win In Wild Scotland At ITERA

Carpathian MTB Epic

Slovak Tomáš VišÅˆvoský and Swiss Ariane Lüthi Are The Champions

Nordic Islands Adventure Race

Swedish Teams Dominate Nordic Islands Adventure Race

Raid Gauloises 30th Anniversary

Racing to Remember the Raid Gauloises

Pinnacle Ridge Extreme

A Wild, Wild Run at Pinnacle Ridge Extreme

Lakes Sky Ultra

Bryce And Grant Win On Redesigned Course

Adventure Trophy - 2019 AR European Championships

A Tour of Polish National Parks at The Adventure Trophy

BC Bike Race

Nash and Burke Take The Titles in Squamish

Maine Summer Adventure Race

Rootstock Racing Are Back-To-Back Champions In Maine

ÖTILLÖ Swimrun Engadin

High Speed Racing In The Mountains

Previous News Latest News Next News

Support Adventure Racing

SleepMonsters Patreon

SleepMonsters

AR Discussion Group

Our Patrons

Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Danish AR Union

Open Adventure

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Adventure Race Croatia

Adventure Race Georgia

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Liam St Pierre

Magnus Foss

Marijn Edelenbosch

Nicola MacLeod

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Ivan Park

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Maria Leijerstam

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov